Saturday, February 24, 2024
HomeBiographyJelka Van Houten's Biography, Age, Education and Husband

Jelka Van Houten’s Biography, Age, Education and Husband

Are you looking for Jelka Van Houten’s biography?? We are here to provide you with all the details about her. Just have a look at the article.

Jelka Van Houten’s Biography:

She is one of the most beautiful Dutch actresses in the Netherlands. She has performed in many films and her performance was outstanding. Jelka is also very beautiful. Her detailed information is given below. Keep scrolling.

Birth:

She was born on 1 September 1978 in Cullemborg, Netherlands.

Real name:

Her real name is Jelka Van Houten.

Bracha Van Doesburgh Age:

Her age is now 45.

Nationality:

She belongs to a Dutch nationality.

Family:

She has not discussed her family much. Her sister name is Carice Van Houten.

Husband:

She was married to Koppe Koppeschaar until 2016 and they have two children.

Career:

She has performed in Dutch films very excellently. She won the John Kraaijkamp Musical Award. Her films are:

  • Jackie
  • Oink
  • Summer heat
  • Heartbeat
  • Family
  • The club of Ugly Children and much more.

This is all about Jelka’s biography.

Click here if you want to know about Braccha Van Doesburgh’s biography.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments